December 2016 Professional Examination Results (Tertiary)

CHARTERED GRADUATE DIPLOMA IN MARKETING
CGD
PASSED LIST
S/N0.
NAMES EXAM. NO. REMARKS
1
ABAEKWUME DORIS ODOCHI S.0752 PASSED
2
ABANIWONDA IYANU AJOKE S.0844 PASSED
3
ABE TEMITOPE OLUWATIMILEHIN S.0615 PASSED
4
ABOLUWADE KEMISOLA MERCY S.0824 PASSED
5
ABUA QUEENETTE APUEYE S.0823 PASSED
6
ADAMS PRINCESS GODFREY S.0742 PASSED
7
ADARAMOLA BABATOPE CALEB S.0913 PASSED
8
ADEBAYO OYINDAMOLA ADEDOYIN S.0847 PASSED
9
ADEBIYI ADEDOLAPO OPEYEMI S.0815 PASSED
10
ADEOYE ADETAYO E S.0633 PASSED
11
ADEWOLE ESTHER OLUWATENIOLA S.0826 PASSED
12
ADEWOLE MARY OLUWATOFARATI S.0825 PASSED
13
ADEYANJU MATTHEW OPEOLUWA S.0767 PASSED
14
ADEYOYE ADEOLA ELIZABETH S.0226 PASSED
15
AGWU FRANCIS AMADI S.0754 PASSED
16
AIKALI MOHAMMED HAUWA S.0799 PASSED
17
AITO GENEVIEVE EJEMEH S.0835 PASSED
18
AJIBOLA OLAOLU SUCCESS S.0744 PASSED
19
AKAEGBU ONYINYECHI GIFT S.0707 PASSED
20
ALI IGOCHUKWU PRINCE S.0818 PASSED
21
ALONGE OIZA SANNI S.0838 PASSED
22
AMAIN ELADEI-EBI EBIOWEI S.0841 PASSED
23
AMOJE OLAJIDE SEUN S.0624 PASSED
24
APPAH JEMIMA EBIERE S.0830 PASSED
25
ASEMOKHAI MARK BLESSING S.0760 PASSED
26
AUGUSTINE CATHERINE AMOS S.0797 PASSED
27
AYUBA EMMANUEL GWAZA S.0833 PASSED
28
AZUONWU AMABEL ONYINYECHI S.0816 PASSED
29
BAGAIYA LOIS ABUAD S.0848 PASSED
30
BLISS ONENGIYE OGBANGA S.0790 PASSED
31
DIKKO HAJARA NUHU S.0850 PASSED
32
EDET EDIDIONG JAMES S.0810 PASSED
33
EFAGO JOSEPH BLESSING S.0399 PASSED
34
EHOCHE EHI ONIME S.0807 PASSED
35
ENOKELA ANITA S.0820 PASSED
36
EZONFADE XAVIER TAMARAMIEBI S.0839 PASSED
37
HEDIMA TRYPHENA ONOME S.0834 PASSED
38
HOJO MARTINS S.0756 PASSED
39
IBRAHIM TEMITOPE HAUWA S.0821 PASSED
40
IDRIS JEMILA CHERISH S.0842 PASSED
41
IGWE CHINAGOROM MADONNA S.0795 PASSED
42
IJAOLA YAKUB OLAKUNLE S.0778 PASSED
43
ISAAC SEDY USEN S.0831 PASSED
44
IWUJI B. OGECHI S.0749 PASSED
45
IYAMBA ASUQUO ASUQUO S.0301 PASSED
46
KOLAWOLE OLUFEMI A. S.0915 PASSED
47
MADUABUCHI PHOEBE CHINYERE S.0601 PASSED
48
MAIKANO ESTHER FAITH S.0832 PASSED
49
MUDASHIRU ADENIKE ADENIKE S.0804 PASSED
50
NGIANGIA DAKORU ELSIE S.0822 PASSED
51
NWOBI CHISOM EBELE S.0827 PASSED
52
ODUMOSU ESTHER ABISOLA S.0843 PASSED
53
OGUN OLUME R. S.0634 PASSED
54
OKPEH ENE REGINA S.0765 PASSED
55
OKPIKPI EDESIRI BEATRICE S.0617 PASSED
56
OLADEPO DEBORAH TOLULOPE S.0776 PASSED
57
OMELIME OMONZOYIA QUINCY S.0828 PASSED
58
OMONAIYE OLALEKAN PETER S.0232 PASSED
59
ORIJA BARAKAT KEMI S.0768 PASSED
60
OSEH ADIJAT ADEOLA S.0802 PASSED
61
OVUOBA SIMEON N. S.0911 PASSED
62
OWO SARAH SAMUEL S.0837 PASSED
63
OWUNAKA HAPPINESS BIOBELE S.0787 PASSED
64
SAM-STANFORD OVUNDA SEUN S.0813 PASSED
65
SANI SULAIMAN ZAINAB S.0762 PASSED
66
SANUSI PHEBE MOTOLANI S.0798 PASSED
67
SHOUNDE YUSUF ABOLORE S.0777 PASSED
68
SOWUNMI MOYOSORE EBELECHUKWU S.0817 PASSED
69
TAJUDEEN JAMIU-OLUWADUROTIMI S.0775 PASSED
70
UKOT JOY INYANG S.0809 PASSED
71
YAKUB MUHAMMAD UMAR S.0829 PASSED

 

 

TERTIARY PROFESSIONAL EXAMINATION RESULTS
CHARTERED GRADUATE DIPLOMA IN MARKETING
CGD
REFFERED LIST
S/N0.
NAMES EXAM. NO. REMARKS
1
ADARAMOLA OPEYEMI B. S.0910 CBMR
2
ADEBAYO JIDE EMMANUEL S.0849 CS
3
ADEOYE BOLANLE S.0786 MPC,CS
4
ADESOYE BOLUWATIFE HANNAH S.0836 CS
5
AKINWUNMI OLAYINKA S.0623 CS
6
AKINYEMI ALFRED BUSAYO S.0845 CS
7
ALAPASA OJELEKE OLUWASOGO S.0774 MPC
8
ALLINGTON JUSTINA PAPAH S.0788 CBMR,CS
9
AMAECHI JESSE CHIKA S.0914 MC
10
BALOGUN FUNMILAYO ANUOLUWAPO S.0805 MPC
11
CHUKWU CHINEDU MATTHEW S.0912 MC,CS
12
DANFULANI GLAYS MWANRET S.0814 CBMR
13
DANIEL MELODY S.0789 CS
14
EDOCHIE EUPHEMIA CHISOM S.0792 CBMR,MPC
15
EZE CHIOMA MABEL S.0751 MPC
16
FRANCIS FAVOUR S.0808 CBMR
17
IBRAHIM AHMED S.0745 CBMR
18
IHEKUNA JENNIFER ORJIUGO S.0806 CBMR
19
ISEYEDBU IBIYE IBIBA S.0791 CBMR
20
LAR JOSHUA GOMPEN S.0812 CBMR
21
NSIMBEIRE IRENE JOSEPH S.0840 CBMR
22
NWANKWO JENNIFER S.0793 CBMR,MPC
23
NWAOHA CHIWENDU VIVIAN S.0794 CBMR,MPC,CS
24
ODUOLA SULIAT ADELODUN S.0801 CBMR,CS
25
OJUGBADE PAUL FEMMY S.0304 MPC
26
OMOKHAGBOR DORIS S.0803 CS
27
ONIKE RASHIDAT ADESOLA S.0770 CBMR
28
ONIKOYI MOJISOLA TAWA S.0763 CS
29
ONIYIDE ADERINOLA MOSES S.0800 CBMR,CS
30
RAJI DEBORAH OLUWASEUN S.0846 CS
31
SALAMI OYENIYI BASIRU S.0054 CS
32
SALIHU SAMIRAH ABDULRAHMAN S.0819 CS
33
STANDFAST STEPHENIE MAXWELL S.0796 CBMR
34
SUBAIR ABIBAT OLAJUMOKE S.0764 CS
35
UCHENDU SOMTOCHUKWU IFEOMA S.0811 CBMR,CS
36
UKEGBU VIVIAN UCHE S.0715 CS
37
YUSUF A. YUSUF S.0759 MPC,CS

 

PLEASE NOTE:
OMITTED NAMES = FAILED ALL
PASSED = SUCCESSFUL IN ALL SUBJECTS
REFERRED = RESIT IN ONE OR MORE SUBJECTS

SUBJECT CODES:
CBMR: Consumer Behaviour & Marketing Research
MPC: Marketing Planning & Control
MC: Marketing Communications
IMM: International Marketing Management
CS: Case Study

© 2017, National Institute of Marketing of Nigeria. All rights Reserved.