NIMN DECEMBER 2017 PROFESSIONAL EXAMINATION RESULTS | - National Institute of Marketing of Nigeria

DECEMBER 2017 PROFESSIONAL EXAMINATION RESULTS

DECEMBER 2017 PROFESSIONAL EXAMINATION RESULTS

PROFESSIONAL FINAL II

PCM II

PASSED LIST

S/N

NAMES

EXAM NO

REMARKS

1

ABDULHAMID HALIMA ZUBAIRU

S.10285

PASSED

2

ABE AMOS ABIMBOLA

S.08925

PASSED

3

ADEGBOYEGA DAVID ADEBAYO

S.08690

PASSED

4

AKAFA GRACE ZUAMA

S.10386

PASSED

5

AKINSOLA OLUWASEUN DANIEL

S.10477

PASSED

6

AKINTOLA BOLARIN RISIKAT

S.10467

PASSED

7

ALADE AYOWALE FUNMILAYO

S.03815

PASSED

8

ALHASSAN ABDULKADIR

S.10010

PASSED

9

ASHOGBON EMMANUEL O.

S.09343

PASSED

10

AYOOLA JACOB GBEMISOYE

S.10518

PASSED

11

DAVOU YOP RANGAI

S.09229

PASSED

12

EBOMUCHE EMELIA IFEOMA

S.10423

PASSED

13

EJIKE FRANCIS

S.10384

PASSED

14

JEREMIAH AYEGBA ANDREW

S.10439

PASSED

15

KODAOLU IRETI OLUWATOYIN

S.10356

PASSED

16

LAWAL SEGUN

S.09880

PASSED

17

MANGUT ESTHER

S.10387

PASSED

18

MOSES BROWN

S.10215

PASSED

19

NWOSU JANE NJIDEKA

S.10378

PASSED

20

OGBUZUO CHARLES

S.10528

PASSED

21

OGUNMOLA AKINOLA GABRIEL

S.10086

PASSED

22

OLALEKAN HAMEED IDOWU

S.10427

PASSED

23

OLAWEPO LYDIA MODUPE

S.10519

PASSED

24

OLOWOSEBIOLA MUYIDEEN OLATUNJI

S.10548

PASSED

25

OLUROTIMI DUYILEMI VICTOR

S.10468

PASSED

26

OMOLASO TAIWO OLUDOTUN

S.10150

PASSED

27

OZURUMBA CHUKWUEBUKA KEN

S.06630

PASSED

28

SHOAGA SAHEED ABIODUN

S.09659

PASSED

29

SOLOMON OSAMUDIAME PROGRESS

S.10524

PASSED

30

UCHE-ABBA DUZIE

S.10491

PASSED

31

UDONDE UNYIME EMMANUEL

S.10525

PASSED

32

UGWOKE PEACE UDOKA

S.10532

PASSED

33

UWALA (SOBOWALE) TEMITOPE O.

S.04705

PASSED

34

YUSUF ABUBAKAR

S.10529

PASSED

35

ZAKARIYA HOPE MARITA

S.10460

PASSED

PROFESSIONAL FINAL II

PCM II

REFERRED LIST

S/N

NAMES

EXAM NO

REMARKS

1

ABDULLAHI NASIRU MUHAMMAD

S.10510

CS

2

ABUBAKAR FATIMA SAIDU

S.10512

SMM II, CS

3

ADEBOYE OLUWASEUN MABEL

S.10486

MIS,GM

4

ADZENDA AVERSHIMA

S.10531

GM,CS

5

AHMED ALI ZERE

S.10554

GM,CS

6

AHMED BINTA

S.10530

SMM II, GM

7

AHMED YAWALE GAWUNA

S.10509

SMM II,GM,CS

8

AJAYI OLUWAFUNKE ABOSEDE

S.10317

SMM II,IMC,CS

9

AKPA FELICIA

S.10521

GM

10

ALABI ABDULKAREEM

S.10471

GM

11

ARIYO ADEMIJU JULIUS

S.10515

CS

12

BASHIR SALISU SADIYA

S.10517

CS

13

EJIOFOH JOY OJONUGWA

S.07256

GM

14

FATOYINBO JOSHUA OLUWAFEMI

S.03975

GM

15

ILOKA NKEM VIRGINIA

S.09529

SMM II, GM

16

ISHAYA ANIYA SARKI

S.10385

GM

17

OMOKARO JOHN OKPAMEN

S.10482

GM,CS

18

OMOLE MICHAEL OLUFEMI

S.09752

GM

19

ONYEABADI LEO OLAKINTAN C.

S.05922

SMM II,GM

20

PAUL DU AGA

S.10513

CS

21

POPOOLA BOLANLE ESTHER

S.10424

CS

22

SALAWU OLAYIWOLA OLANIPEKUN

S.06423

MIS

23

SULEMAN KABIRU ISYAKU

S.10511

CS

24

USMAN AHMED T.

S.10553

CS

PROFESSIONAL FINAL I

PCM I

PASSED LIST

S/N

NAMES

EXAM NO

REMARKS

1

ABIODUN OLUSEYI ADEDAYO

S.09894

PASSED

2

ABU NASIRU

S.10617

PASSED

3

ADEBOYE OLUWASEUN MABEL

S.10486

PASSED

4

ADEYI JONATHAN YAKUBU

S.10600

PASSED

5

AHMED ALI ZERE

S.10554

PASSED

6

AJAYE ALEAKWE SYSLVESTER

S.10599

PASSED

7

AJAYI OLUWAFUNKE ABOSEDE

S.10317

PASSED

8

ASHOGBON EMMANUEL O.

S.09343

PASSED

9

AWONIYI REBECCA OMOBOLAJOKO

S.10447

PASSED

10

EJIOFOH JOY OJONUGWA

S.07256

PASSED

11

EMIHIAH AMENAWON ROSEMARY

S.10588

PASSED

12

FREDRICK ODEY LYDIA

S.10552

PASSED

13

IBRAHIM ALIYU SANI

S.10601

PASSED

14

IMALA UCHE FREDRICKS

S.10577

PASSED

15

MANGUT ESTHER

S.10387

PASSED

16

MARTINS FLORENCE

S.08282

PASSED

17

MURTALA HUSSAINI

S.10602

PASSED

18

MUSA MARSHALL

S.10543

PASSED

19

OLADIMEJI NOAH OLAROTIMI

S.10595

PASSED

20

OMOGBEHIN OLABODE DESIRE

S.10586

PASSED

21

OMOREGBEE OSARIEMEN JEREMIAH

S.10587

PASSED

22

OMOTUNDE OLURANTI MARGARET

S.10536

PASSED

23

ONOBA AYODEJI PETER

S.10605

PASSED

24

PAUL DU AGA

S.10513

PASSED

25

PETER M. OKAFOR

S.09909

PASSED

26

SUNDAY KINGSLEY ASOAREN

S.10616

PASSED

27

TAIWO SULEIMAN OWOLABI

S.07223

PASSED

28

ULU CHIKADIBIA SUNNY

S.10603

PASSED

PROFESSIONAL FINAL I

PCM I

REFERRED LIST

S/N

NAMES

EXAM NO

REMARKS

1

ADEDEJI MOSES OLUMIDE

S.10542

ED

2

AKINJAIYEJU OLAYEMI SUCCESS

S.10592

ED

3

ABUBAKAR FATIMA SAIDU

S.10512

PDB

4

AUGUSTINE O. DONATUS

S.10558

SMM I

5

IBRAHEEM SAHEED AYOMIDE

S.10583

IMM

6

JAKPA FELICIA

S.10521

PDB

7

MOHAMMED AHMED

S.10618

SMM I

8

NOIKI ADEDEJI OLUSEGUN

S.10557

PDB,ED

9

ODEH SOLOMON

S.10635

ED,SMM I

10

OLAKUNLE DANIEL OLUWAYALE

S.10575

ED

11

OLUFE GBENGA HENRY

S.10582

ED

12

SANI AMINA

S.10615

PDB

13

UGHAMADU ANTHONIA NNENNE

S.10545

PDB

INTERMEDIATE CERTIFICATE IN MARKETING II

ICM II

PASSED LIST

S/N

NAMES

EXAM NO

REMARKS

1

ATOKOLO EDAK NENE

S.10506

PASSED

2

BADMUS KIKELOMO KAFAYAT

S.10358

PASSED

3

ELEGBEDE OLUWAROTIMI OYENIYI

S.10313

PASSED

4

MUYIWA OYINKANSOLA

S.10459

PASSED

5

SYLVESTER PROSPER CHIBUEZE

S.10534

PASSED

6

VICTOR EDIMEK PAMELLA

S.10469

PASSED

INTERMEDIATE CERTIFICATE IN MARKETING II

ICM II

REFERRED LIST

S/N

NAMES

EXAM NO

REMARKS

1

OMOAGHE OSAMOE MARTINS

S.10472

DM,FA

2

OAMEN ALEXANDER EBEGBOR

S.10549

Ser-M

3

OLAYINKA OLADOYIN ESTHER

S.10152

DM,Ser-M,FA

4

SALIU ADEWALE MONSURU

S.10395

DM,Ser-M,e-M

5

SOGWU CHIOMA VIVIAN

S.10187

ALL COURSES

INTERMEDIATE CERTIFICATE IN MARKETING I

ICM I

PASSED LIST

S/N

NAMES

EXAM NO

REMARKS

1

AKINTOLA AMINAT ADEOLA

S.10589

PASSED

2

AWOTUNDE BUKOLA FUNMILAYO

S.10591

PASSED

3

EGBO CHIDERA CHARLES

S.10570

PASSED

4

GODWIN SUNDAY IDEHAI

S.10574

PASSED

5

MUHAMMED FAROUK

S.10584

PASSED

6

OSAKUNI CHIKAEZE EMMASON

S.10480

PASSED

7

TAOFEEQ BADRUDEEN

S.10307

PASSED

8

VICTOR EDIMEK PAMELLA

S.10469

PASSED

INTERMEDIATE CERTIFICATE IN MARKETING I

ICM I

REFERRED LIST

S/N

NAMES

EXAM NO

REMARKS

1

ANYIAM CHIOMA CAROLINE

S.10556

IAM, MR,MA I,QBA,PP

2

ELEGBEDE OLUWAROTIMI OYENIYI

S.10313

MA I

3

JIMOH TAIWO SURAJ

S.10568

IAM

4

OLAYINKA ESTHER OLADOYIN

S.10152

MA I

5

SALIU ADEWALE MONSURU

S.10395

MR

6

SANUSI AMINAT ANIKE

S.10555

MA I, QBA

7

SUNDAY VICTOR IME

S.10567

MA I

8

YUSUF GANIYU AYOKULEHIN

S.10546

MA I

FOUNDATION CERTIFICATE IN MARKETING II

FCM II

PASSED LIST

S/N

NAMES

EXAM NO

REMARKS

1

TAOFEEQ BADRUDEEN

S.10307

PASSED

FOUNDATION CERTIFICATE IN MARKETING II

FCM II

PASSED LIST

S/N

NAMES

EXAM NO

REMARKS

1

ADEYEMI ADEJARE A.

S. 10473

MM,PA,PM

FOUNDATION CERTIFICATE IN MARKETING I

FCM I

PASSED LIST

S/N

NAMES

EXAM NO

REMARKS

1

AKANBI OLUBUNMI OMOLARA

S.10590

PASSED

FOUNDATION CERTIFICATE IN MARKETING I

FCM I

PASSED LIST

S/N

NAMES

EXAM NO

REMARKS

1

ADEYEMI ADEJARE A.

S. 10473

ES

PLEASE NOTE:

OMITTED NAMES = FAILED ALL

PASSED = SUCCESSFUL IN ALL SUBJECTS REFERRED = RESIT IN ONE OR MORE SUBJECTS SUBJECT CODES:

FCM I: FOUNDATION CERTIFICATE IN MARKETING I

PM: Principles of Marketing PS: Principles of Selling

ECN: Economics and Commercial Studies

BC: Business Communication ES: Elements of Statistics

IT: Information Technology

FCM II: FOUNDATION CERTIFICATE IN MARKETING II

MM: Management for Marketing PA: Principles of Accounting

BL: Business Law

PM: Practice of Marketing BE: Business Environment

ICM I: INTERMEDIATE CRTIFICATE IN MARKETING I

CB: Consumer Behaviour

IAM: Industrial & Agricultural Marketing MR: Marketing Research

MA I: Management Accounting QBA: Quantitative Business Analysis PP: Promotional Practice

ICM II: INTERMEDIATE CERTIFICATE IN MARKETING II

DM: Direct Marketing Ser.M: Services Marketing e-M: Electronic Marketing SM: Sales Management FA: Financial Accounting

PE I: PROFESSIONAL FINAL I

IMM: International Marketing Management PDB: Product & Brand Management

ED: Entrepreneurship Development

DLM: Distribution & Logistics Management SMM I: Strategic Marketing Management I

PE II: PROFESSIONAL FINAL II

SMM II: Strategic Marketing Management II MIS: Management Information Systems IMC: Integrated Marketing Communications GM: Global Marketing

CS: Case Studies

CHARTERED GRADUATE DIPLOMA (TERTIARY INSTITUTIONS)

CBMR: Consumer Behaviour & Marketing Research MPC: Marketing Planning & Control

IMM: International Marketing Management MC: Marketing communications

CS: Case Study

  • Duzie

    When is the induction?

© 2018, National Institute of Marketing of Nigeria. All rights Reserved.