NIMN JUNE 2017 TERTIARY EXAMINATION RESULTS | - National Institute of Marketing of Nigeria

JUNE 2017 TERTIARY EXAMINATION RESULTS

JUNE 2017 TERTIARY EXAMINATION RESULTS
CHARTERED GRADUATE DIPLOMA IN MARKETING CGD PASSED LIST
S/N NAMES EXAM NO REMARKS
1 ABDULLAHI SEKINAT
ADEBOLA
S.0637 PASSED
2 ABIAHU TOOCHI
BLESSING
S.0976 PASSED
3 ABU UCHECHUKWU SANDRA S.0972 PASSED
4 ADAMA MAHMUD BOLA S.0671 PASSED
5 ADEDAYO JIDE EMMANUEL S.0849 PASSED
6 AHMED ADAMA S.0195 PASSED
7 AKALA HALIMAT
KOFOWOROLA
S.0646 PASSED
8 AKINTEMI OLUWOLE
ABAYOM
S.0982 PASSED
9 AKOSILE HALEEMAH
OLABISI
S.0647 PASSED
10 ALIYU KEHINDE FAUSAT S.0693 PASSED
11 ANUOLE AMARACHI
ANTHOINETTE
S.0975 PASSED
12 ARAMIDE ADENIJI
ROHEEMAT
S.0662 PASSED
13 ATEGBESE STEPHEN
KEHINDE
S.0638 PASSED
14 BABATUNDE JAMIU
OLAYINKA
S.0680 PASSED
15 BADMUS ABDULMALIK
OPEYEMI
S.0174 PASSED
16 BELLO ABDULWAHAB
ABIOYE
S.0167 PASSED
17 CHUKWUEMEKA VIVIAN
EZINNE
S.0971 PASSED
18 DANFULANI GLADYS M. S.0814 PASSED
19 DEBORAH ADEYEMI S.0551 PASSED
20 EJIM OLUCHI PROMISE S.0974 PASSED
21 EMMANUEL OKAFOR
NNAEMEKA
S.0677 PASSED
22 EZEGBOBELU IFUNANYA
ZITA
S.0977 PASSED
23 FRANCE FAVOUR S.0808 PASSED
24 GABRIELS DESIRE
CHYNTHIA
S.0969 PASSED
25 GBIGBADUA ABDULRAHEEM
RODIYAT
S.0651 PASSED
26 HALIRU HASSAN
MUHAMMED
S.0661 PASSED
27 IHEKUMA JENNIFER S.0806 PASSED
28 IKYMOT YUNUS TEMITOPE S.0674 PASSED
29 ISIAKA FAIDAT ATOKE S.0652 PASSED
30 JOHN DUNMOYE GBADEYAN S.0689 PASSED
31 LAR JOSHUA GOMPEN S.0812 PASSED
32 LAWAL SAKA ADEYEMI S.0672 PASSED
33 MORGAN HANNA YEMISI S.0653 PASSED
34 MUSTAPHA RIHANAT
ONAOPEMIPO
S.0654 PASSED
35 NGONADI CHINENYE
LOVETH
S.0692 PASSED
36 NWOKELO HENRIETTA
TOCHUKWU
S.0981 PASSED
37 ODUOLA SULIAT A. S.0801 PASSED
38 OGBODO ARINZE COLLINS S.0978 PASSED
39 OGUNBANWO AFOLASADE
IDOWU
S.0639 PASSED
40 OJEGBADE PAUL FEMMY S.0304 PASSED
41 OKEREAFOR GABRIEL S.0983 PASSED
42 OKORO TOBECHUKWU
AUSTIN
S.0968 PASSED
43 OKUBADEJO MOSES
OLUWATOBILOBA
S.0659 PASSED
44 ORAGWU BLESSING
OBIANUJU
S.0980 PASSED
45 ORAKWUE GLORY
CHIDINMA
S.0979 PASSED
46 ORIDANI PETER ADEBAYO S.0525 PASSED
47 RAJI DEBORAH OLUSEUN S.0846 PASSED
48 RASHIDAT ABASS
OLUWAKEMI
S.0663 PASSED
49 SALIHU SAMIRAH
ABDULRAHMAU
S.0819 PASSED
50 SHEU BARAKAT
OYINDAMOLA
S.0531 PASSED
51 SHITTU ADEJUMO
BAMIDELE
S.0665 PASSED
52 SUBAIR TOMISIN
LATIFAT
S.0690 PASSED
53 UCHENDU SAMTOCHUKWU
IFEOMA
S.0811 PASSED
54 UGBOAJA HOPE S.0970 PASSED
55 UJAM VICTORIA NNEKA S.0973 PASSED
CHARTERED
GRADUATE DIPLOMA IN MARKETING
CGD REFERRED LIST
S/N NAMES EXAM NO REMARKS
1 ADEBAYO ZAINAB
ADENIKE
S.0643 CBMR,MPC
2 ADELEKE ABDULLMAUTEEN
OLALEKAN
S.0645 MPC
3 AKINYEMI HALIMAT
ABIMBOLA
S.0984 MC,CS
4 ALEGE BOLANLE AISHAT S.0648 MPC
5 ATU IFEOMA BOSE S.0675 MPC
6 BAMIKOLE SIKIRAT
AJOKE
S.0649 CBMR,MPC,MC
7 FABIYI STEPHEN KAYODE S.0650 MPC,CS
8 GARBA SULIAT S.0679 MPC
9 IDRIS UTHMAN GBOLAHAN S.0673 CBMR
10 MISTURA ABODUNRIN
ABIODUN
S.0664 MPC,CS
11 MUSTAPHA KABIR
BODUNRIN
S.0681 MPC
12 OGUNDIRAN OLUWASEYE
ADEBOLA
S.0656 CBMR
13 OLADEJI DEBORAH
DAMILOJU
S.0640 CBMR,MPC
14 OPESEYITAN OLAWALE
JEPHTHAH
S.0985 CBMR,MPC,CS
15 RALIYAT AYINDE
IBIDUNNI
S.0667 MPC,IMM,CS
16 RIDWAN OPEYEMI
ABDULSALAM
S.0660 MPC
17 SHITTU QUADRI
BABATUNDE
S.0642 IMM
18 SHONEYE SHAKIRAT
ENIOLA
S.0658 CBMR
  PROFESSIONAL
CERTIFICATE IN MARKETING (KWASU)
PASSED LIST
S/N NAMES EXAM NO REMARKS
1 ABDULKADIR AWODI
MARUFAT
S.0992 PASSED
2 ABIDEEN SUKURAT
OPEYEMI
S.0990 PASSED
3 ABODUNRIN SOPHIAT
OMOTOYOSI
S.0903 PASSED
4 ADAMA MAHMUD BOLA S.0671 PASSED
5 ADEGOKE TEMILOLUWA
AFOLABI
S.0936 PASSED
6 ADEMOLA IFEDOLAPO
KOFOWOROLA
S.0989 PASSED
7 ADEOTI EMMANUEL FAITH S.0902 PASSED
8 ADEWALE SUKURAT
ABIONA
S.0874 PASSED
9 AFOLABI LATIFAH
BUKOLA
S.0951 PASSED
10 AJAYI DAMILOLA
BOLANLE
S.0925 PASSED
11 AJOBIEWE TOYOSI
DEBORAH
S.0991 PASSED
12 ALABI OLUWATOSIN CHRISTIANAH S.0852 PASSED
13 ALADE GEORGE
OLUWAFIKAYO
S.0892 PASSED
14 ALESANMI SIMBIAT
ABIODUN
S.0939 PASSED
15 ATEGBESE STEPHEN
KEHINDE
S.0638 PASSED
16 DAODU ADETOMILOLA
SHAKIRAT
S.0924 PASSED
17 DUROJAIYE SAMUEL SEUN S.0854 PASSED
18 EKUN SALIMOT OLAIDE S.0922 PASSED
19 EMMANUEL OKAFOR
NNAEMEKA
S.0677 PASSED
20 IBUKUNOLUWA ELIZABETH
DARAMOLA
S.0997 PASSED
21 IDOWU RASHIDAT
OLUWAFISAYOMI
S.0889 PASSED
22 IKYMOT YUNUS TEMITOPE S.0674 PASSED
23 LATEEF RASHEED
OLALEKAN
S.0881 PASSED
24 LAWAL HAMEED OLAWALE S.0999 PASSED
25 MADUBUKO JANE GIFT S.0890 PASSED
26 MISTURA ABODUNRIN
ABIODUN
S.0664 PASSED
27 MODUPE CAROLINE
ADEJAYAN
S.1000 PASSED
28 MORGAN HANNA YEMISI S.0653 PASSED
29 NOLA MARIAM ENIOLA S.0954 PASSED
30 OBANISOLA AYOOLUWA
OLABISI
S.0896 PASSED
31 OBICHUKWU ANITA
CHETACHUKWU
S.0895 PASSED
32 OGUNBANWO AFOLASADE
IDOWU
S.0639 PASSED
33 OGUNDIRAN OLUWASEYE
ADEBOLA
S.0656 PASSED
34 OJESANMI ISAAC
OLUMIDE
S.0899 PASSED
35 OKEKE CHUKWUEBUKA
EMMANUEL
S.0935 PASSED
36 OKUBADEJO MOSES
OLUWATOBILOBA
S.0659 PASSED
37 OLADEJI DEBORAH
DAMILOJU
S.0640 PASSED
38 OLADIPUPO ENIOLA
MODINAT
S.0864 PASSED
39 OLAGOROYE AYOMIKUN
IBRAHIM
S.0863 PASSED
40 OLAMIJULO RACHEL
OLOTADE
S.0931 PASSED
41 OLANIPEKUN TOMIWA
MOSES
S.0856 PASSED
42 OLANREWAJU RUKAYAT
BUKOLA
S.0921 PASSED
43 OLAYEMI RIDWAN
OLAWALE
S.1003 PASSED
44 OLAYINKA GBONJUBOLA
OYINLOLA
S.0862 PASSED
45 OLAYIWOLA MARIAM
OYEJOKE
S.1015 PASSED
46 OWOLABI OPEYEMI
ZAINUB
S.0932 PASSED
47 RALIYAT AYINDE
IBIDUNNI
S.0667 PASSED
48 RASAQ OLUWADAMILARE
QUDUS
S.0887 PASSED
49 SHITTU ADEJUMO
BAMIDELE
S.0665 PASSED
  PROFESSIONAL
CERTIFICATE IN MARKETING (KWASU)
REFERRED LIST
S/N NAMES EXAM NO REMARKS
1 ABDULKADIR BARAKAT
YETUNDE
S.0919 E-M
2 ABDULLAHI SEKINAT
ADEBOLA
S.0637 E-M
3 ABDULMUMEEN
RIDWANULLAH OLAMILEKAN
S.0988 E-M
4 ABIONA OLALEKAN
JOSEPH
S.0855 E-M
5 ABOABA OMOTAYO
OLATEJU
S.0885 ADOM,E-M
6 ADEBAYO DAMILOLA
ELIZABETH
S.0893 E-M
7 ADEBAYO ZAINAB
ADENIKE
S.0643 MSM,ADOM,MM
8 ADEBOYE COMFORT
OLANIKE
S.0644 E-M
9 ADEDOKUN TAOFIQAH
FOLAKEMI
S.0882 ADOM
10 ADEFILA REBECCA
OLUWATOBI
S.0964 ADOM,E-M
11 ADEKANBI ABIGAIL
ADEJUMOKE
S.0891 E-M
12 ADEKOLA ESTHER
OYINDAMOLA
S.0926 E-M
13 ADELEKE ABDULLMAUTEEN
OLALEKAN
S.0645 MM
14 ADEMA TIMILEYIN S.0871 ADOM,E-M
15 ADEMUYIWA OLANREWAJU
KAZEEM
S.0957 ADOM
16 ADEOTI BABASEMILOORE
B.
S.0900 ADOM,E-M
17 ADESIOYE OMOBOLANLE
OMOWUMI
S.0995 ADOM
18 ADEWALE JUMOKE
WALIYAT
S.0853 ADOM,E-M
19 ADEWUMI SULIYAT
ROMOKE
S.0993 ADOM,E-M
20 ADUROGANGAN MUSA A. S.0987 ADOM,E-M
21 AJIBOLA KIKELOMO
SHAKIRAT
S.0994 E-M
22 AKALA HALIMAT
KOFOWOROLA
S.0646 ADOM
23 AKANDE HAMEEDAT
DOYINSOLA
S.0867 ADOM, E-M
24 AKEEB SODIQ TITILOPE S.0986 ADOM
25 AKINADE NOFISAT
MOTUNRAYO
S.0947 ADOM, E-M, I&EXP,
MM
26 ALABI MARIAM
OMODASOLA
S.0883 E-M
27 ALABI REBECCA
OLUWAKEMI
S.0879 ADOM,E-M
28 ALAYO SEKINAT ADENIKE S.0888 E-M
29 ALEGE BOLANLE AISHAT S.0648 ADOM
30 AMINU MICHAEL
OLORUNJUWON
S.0963 E-M
31 AMODU MARIAM
FOLASHADE
S.0948 ADOM,E-M
32 ANJORIN OLUWATOBI
TOYOSI
S.0907 ADOM, E-M, I&EXP
33 ATU IFEOMA BOSE S.0675 MM
34 AWOREMI OLUWADAMILARE
OLALEYE
S.0946 ADOM
35 BABATUNDE JAMIU
OLAYINKA
S.0680 ADOM
36 BALOGUN RASHEEDAT
ABIKE
S.0908 ADOM, I&EXP
37 BAMIDELE PELUMI
MICHAEL
S.0880 ADOM, E-M
38 BAMIKOLE SIKIRAT
AJOKE
S.0649 MM
39 BUSARI WALIYU OLAWALE S.0878 ADOM
40 DEHINBO OMOBOLANLE
OLUWATOBILOBA
S.0956 ADOM
41 DISU GBOLAHAN RILWAN S.0866 ADOM
42 EBENEZER PRECIOUS
OMOATAMA
S.0865 ADOM,E-M
43 EMMANUEL
OLUWASEMILOGO V.
S.0868 ADOM, E-M
44 FABIYI STEPHEN KAYODE S.0650 MM
45 FAKOREDE BOLUWATIFE
ADEDOYIN
S.0857 ADOM
46 GAMBARI ADAM S.0996 ADOM
47 GARBA SULIAT S.0679 E-M,MM
48 GBIGBADUA ABDULRAHEEM
RODIYAT
S.0651 E-M
49 HALIMAT YETUNDE LAARO S.0906 I&EXP
50 HALIRU HASSAN
MUHAMMED
S.0661 ADOM, E-M, MM
51 HAMEED NAFEESAT
OMOLADE
S.0940 ADOM,E-M
52 IBRAHIM OLASHILE
SUNDAY
S.0901 ADOM
53 IDRIS UTHMAN GBOLAHAN S.0673 E-M
54 ISIAKA FAIDAT ATOKE S.0652 MM
55 JAIYEOLA AYODEJI MARY S.0965 E-M
56 JONAH SIFON HAPPINESS S.0929 ADOM
57 JOSEPH GODSON S.0998 E-M
58 KOLAWOLE IDRIS
OLASUNKANMI
S.0945 ADOM,E-M
59 LAWAL MARIAM
OLUWAKEMI
S.0876 MSM,E-M
60 LAWAL SAKA ADEYEMI S.0672 ADOM
61 LOREMIKAN JOHN
OLUREMI
S.0923 ADOM,E-M
62 MAKUN YETU MERCY S.0894 ADOM
63 MOMOH SHERIFAT
ADETOUN
S.0927 E-M
64 MUHAMMED TOYIBAT
AJIBIKE
S.1001 ADOM,E-M
65 MUSTAPHA KABIR
BODUNRIN
S.0681 ADOM
66 MUSTAPHA RIHANAT
ONAOPEMIPO
S.0654 MM
67 NANU ALERO ESTHER S.0860 ADOM
68 NWOKEDI SAMUEL
SUPURUCHUKWU
S.0873 E-M,I&EXP
69 ODIOR OSIMHEGA
SOLOMON
S.1007 ADOM,E-M
70 ODUNLAMI TOMIWA
BARTHOLOMEW
S.0872 ADOM
71 OGUNTUNDE YEMISI S.0961 E-M
72 OJO BALIKIS ASHABI S.0904 E-M
73 OJO GLORY S.0861 ADOM,E-M
74 OKHIDIE MARY FEYISOLA S.0884 ADOM,E-M
75 OKOH DENIS PETER S.0950 ADOM
76 OKUNAMIRI LOIS
ONYEYIRICHI
S.1009 ADOM,E-M
77 OLAGUNJU SEMIU
OLAKUNMI
S.0928 ADOM
78 OLAIYA ADEDOYIN JAMES S.1002 E-M
79 OLASUNKANMI ABUBAKAR
SODIQ
S.1010 ADOM,E-M
80 OLATUBOSUN JERRY
OLUMIDE
S.0858 E-M
81 OLAWOYIN IBRAHIM
AYOOLA
S.0967 ADOM,E-M
82 OLAYINKA VICTOR
EMMANUEL
S.0958 ADOM,E-M
83 OLLA OLUWAFEMI
OLADUNNI
S.0966 ADOM
84 OLOWOSHILE NOAH
AKOREDE
S.1011 ADOM,E-M
85 OLUBADE BOLANLE
OLUWATOPE
S.0859 E-M
86 OLUBUNMI AYODEJI
SAMUEL
S.0897 ADOM,E-M
87 OLUKUNLE OLAMILEKAN
MICHAEL
S.1013 ADOM,E-M
88 OLUREMI RUKAYAT
ABISOLA
S.0953 E-M
89 OMOTANWA LATEEFAT
YUSUF
S.1012 E-M
90 OMOTOSHO BAROKAH
OLUWABUNMI
S.0941 MSM,E-M
91 ONI EMMANUEL
ANUOLUWAPO
S.1006 E-M
92 ONJOKO MARYAM DOLAPO S.0877 E-M
93 OPABAJO DAVID
IFEOLUWA
S.0898 ADOM
94 OPAYEMI OLUWAPELUMI
EMMANUEL
S.0962 E-M
95 OPESEYITAN OLAWALE
JEPHTHAH
S.0985 ADOM,E-M
96 ORIADE ADEDAPO
GBOLAHAN
S.1020 ADOM,E-M
97 ORIADE DORCAS YEWANDE S.0944 E-M
98 OSENI ABDULAZEEZ
BABATUNDE
S.0943 E-M
99 OSENI YUSUF
OLUWATOSIN
S.1004 E-M
100 OSUNNIYI-SODIQ
OLAMILEKAN
S.1008 ADOM,E-M
101 OTUKOYA GBOLAHAN
IBRAHIM
S.0937 ADOM
102 OWOEYE JANE BUSAYO S.1005 ADOM
103 OWONLA TOHEEB
OLUWAFEMI
S.0920 ADOM,E-M,MM
104 OYAWALE DEBORAH
FUNMILAYO
S.0933 E-M
105 OYEDELE ADEOLA
ADERONKE
S.1014 E-M
106 OYEWOLE HAMMED
BABATUNDE
S.0869 ADOM
107 RIDWAN OPEYEMI
ABDULSALAM
S.0660 MM
108 SANNI SAHEEDAT
OLABISI
S.0905 ADOM
109 SHITTU QUADRI
BABATUNDE
S.0642 ADOM
110 SHONEYE SHAKIRAT
ENIOLA
S.0658 MM
111 SOPHIAK OKIKIOLA
BELLO
S.1016 ADOM
112 SOYEMI JAMES OLUSEYI S.0955 ADOM,E-M
113 SUARA YETUNDE ROFIAT S.1017 E-M
114 SULEIMAN MARYAM
OLAMIDE
S.0875 ADOM
115 TAIWO EMMANUEL
ILERIOLUWA
S.0886 ADOM,E-M
116 TEMITOPE ABISOLA
OREDOLA
S.1018 ADOM,E-M
117 USMAN SODIQ SUNDAY S.0960 E-M
118 VICTORIA ANUOLUWAPO
AKOMOLAFE
S.1019 ADOM,E-M,MM
119 ZAMENU SESI OLUWASEUN S.0870 E-M

PLEASE NOTE:
OMITTED NAMES = FAILED ALL
PASSED = SUCCESSFUL IN ALL SUBJECTS
REFERRED = RESIT IN ONE OR MORE SUBJECTS
SUBJECT CODES:
FCM I: FOUNDATION CERTIFICATE IN MARKETING I
PM: Principles of Marketing
PS: Principles of Selling
ECN: Economics and Commercial Studies
BC: Business Communication
ES: Elements of Statistics
IT: Information Technology

FCM II: FOUNDATION CERTIFICATE IN MARKETING II
MM: Management for Marketing
PA: Principles of Accounting
BL: Business Law
PM: Practice of Marketing
BE: Business Environment

ICM I: INTERMEDIATE CRTIFICATE IN MARKETING I
CB: Consumer Behaviour
IAM: Industrial & Agricultural Marketing
MR: Marketing Research
MA I: Management Accounting
QBA: Quantitative Business Analysis
PP: Promotional Practice

ICM II: INTERMEDIATE CERTIFICATE IN MARKETING II
DM: Direct Marketing
Ser.M: Services Marketing
e-M: Electronic Marketing
SM: Sales Management
FA: Financial Accounting

PE I: PROFESSIONAL FINAL I
IMM: International Marketing Management
PDB: Product & Brand Management
ED: Entrepreneurship Development
DLM: Distribution & Logistics Management
SMM I: Strategic Marketing Management I

PE II: PROFESSIONAL FINAL II
SMM II: Strategic Marketing Management II
MIS: Management Information Systems
IMC: Integrated Marketing Communications
GM: Global Marketing
CS: Case Studies

  • Akintemi Oluwole Abayomi

    Kudos to the management on the prompt release of result

© 2017, National Institute of Marketing of Nigeria. All rights Reserved.