Results of 2017 Edition of Best Marketing Student of the Year Examination

RESULTS OF THE WRITTEN EXAMINATION HEAD ON FRIDAY OCTOBER 27, 2017 AT THE UNIVERSITY OF LAGOS.

S/N

NAME

INSTITUTION

EXAM NO.

SCORES

TOTAL

POSITION

       

MARKETING THEORY – 30%

MARKETING PRACTICE – 30%

MARKETING CASE STUDY – 40%

100%

 

1

JIMOH KEHINDE O.

FEDERAL POLYTECHNIC, ILARO

BMS/17/001

14

13

28

55

 

2

AWE ADEMUYIWA J.

FEDERAL POLYTECHNIC, OFFA

BMS/17/002

11

11

19

41

 

3

OGUNDIRAN TAIWO TOLULOPE

FEDERAL POLYTECHNIC,BIDA

BMS/17/003

20

12

20

52

 

4

ADEYEMI DOLAPOABIODUN

YABA COLLEGE OF TECHNOLOGY

BMS/17/004

16

20

28

64

 

5

OSAYIMWEN ESEOSA

IGBINEDION UNIVERSITY

BMS/17/005

15

10

20

45

 

6

IBRAHIM UMAR IBRAHIM

UNIVERSITY OF MAIDUGURI

BMS/17/006

18

16

17

51

 

7

ARIFAYO MUFTAU OLAYEMI

MOSHOOD ABIOLD POLYTEHNIC

BMS/17/007

19

13

32

64

 

8

ATOYEBI ADEWUNMI ABIMBOLA

OSUN STATE POLYTECHNIC, IREE

BMS/17/008

10

7

13

30

 

9

OSAZUWA FAITH ELUEMUNOR

LAGOS STATE UNIVERSITY

BMS/17/009

13

16

18

47

 

10

MUSTAPHA ELIZABETH OPEYEMI

YABA COLLEGE OF TECHNOLOGY

BMS/17/010

14

19

22

55

 

11

OGEDE PHILIP OLUWATOBI

CALEB UNIVERSITY

BMS/17/011

20

23

30

73

2nd Position

12

BABAGANA ABUBAKAR

UNIVERSITY OF MAIDUGURI

BMS/17/012

23

13

28

64

 

13

ADESUYI MUYIWA ADEWALE

IGBINEDION UNIVERSITY

BMS/17/013

13

13

18

44

 

14

MUHD HAMISU MUHD

KANO STATE POLYTECHNIC

BMS/17/014

14

7

17

38

 

15

ONJE JEREMIAH ONJE

CALEB UNIVERSITY

BMS/17/015

11

9

15

35

 

16

UBANI PECULIAR C.

COVENANT UNIVERSITY

BMS/17/016

24

20

31

75

1st Position

17

DAVID TIMOTHY BABATUNDE

FEDERAL POLYTECHNIC, NASARAWA

BMS/17/017

14

8

21

43

 

18

AFOLABI KEHINDE LIZZY

OSUN STATE POLYTECHNIC, IREE

BMS/17/018

13

3

22

38

 

19

ASHADE OYINDAMOLA TOLUWALOPE

COVENANT UNIVERSITY

BMS/17/019

19

22

28

69

 

20

YUSUF DANJUMA MOHMOHRABIU

AUCHI POLYTECHNIC

BMS/17/020

19

15

27

61

 

21

ABDULAZEEZ SODIQ OLAMILEKAN

UNIVERSITY OF ILORIN

BMS/17/021

23

21

26

70

4th Position

22

GABRIEL PATRICK ONORIODE

FEDERAL POLYTECHNIC, OFFA

BMS/17/022

18

16

24

58

 

23

EZEGBOBELU IFUNAYA ZITA

UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA

BMS/17/023

23

23

19

65

 

24

OLANIYAN JUMOKE ISIWAT

CRAWFORD UNIVERSITY

BMS/17/024

9

12

13

34

 

25

ALAO OLUBUSOLA DAMILOLA

KWARA STATE POLYTECHNIC

BMS/17/025

17

17

23

57

 

26

ADULE VICTOR

MICHAEL OKPARA UNIVERSITY

BMS/17/026

19

17

17

53

 

27

ADEDEJI AZEEZAT BIOLA

UNIVERSITY OF ILORIN

BMS/17/027

20

9

27

56

 

28

OLUGOROYE OLANIYI KABIRU

FEDERAL POLYTECHNIC, ILARO

BMS/17/028

23

21

24

68

 

29

OLASANMI MARY IBUKUNOLUWA

CRAWFORD UNIVERSITY

BMS/17/029

9

9

15

33

 

30

ADESOKAN JEREMIAH ABIDEMI

UNIVERSITY OF LAGOS

BMS/17/030

11

16

20

47

 

31

ORJI KENNETH IHUNANYACHI

MICHAEL OKPARA UNIVERSITY

BMS/17/031

16

20

22

58

 

32

OSHOBUSOLA DANIEL ADEMOLA

MOSHOOD ABIOLD POLYTEHNIC

BMS/17/032

19

11

29

59

 

33

JUMBO DAGOGO SAMUEL

RIVERS STATE UNIVERSITY

BMS/17/033

24

12

29

65

 

34

USMAN DAUDA IKHANA

AUCHI POLYTECHNIC

BMS/17/034

15

18

23

56

 

35

AJAYI SAIDAT HALIMAT

LAGOS STATE POLYTEHNIC

BMS/17/035

23

22

19

64

 

36

KABIRU UMAR IBRAHIM

KANO STATE POLYTECHNIC

BMS/17/036

16

10

13

39

 

37

AMUSA ESTHER OLUWATOYIN

LAGOS STATE POLYTEHNIC

BMS/17/037

25

19

26

70

4th Position

38

VINCENT OLIVER EZEH

AKANU IBIAM FEDERAL POLYTECHNIC

BMS/17/038

21

15

26

62

 

39

INEGEDU ABIGAIL UMAIDO

BENUE STATE UNIVERSITY

BMS/17/039

15

19

11

45

 

40

IROADU GODWIN CHINEDU

ABIA STATE UNIVERSITY

BMS/17/040

15

15

27

57

 

41

DUGLAS ALAYE TEKENA

RIVERS STATE UNIVERSITY

BMS/17/041

21

15

21

57

 

42

ASSUMPTA CHINWENDU IKWUEGBU

FEDERAL POLYTEHNIC, NASARAWA

BMS/17/042

21

15

30

66

 

43

IWEHA ERNEST CHUKWUMA

UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA

BMS/17/043

16

19

28

63

 

44

OGUNMOLA ABIOLA DORCAS

KWARA STATE POLYTECHNIC

BMS/17/044

16

22

24

62

 

45

ODIAKA ELIZABETH ONYEKA

UNIVERSITY OF IBADAN

BMS/17/045

21

16

30

67

 

46

AGBER AONDOFA ISAAC

BENUE STATE UNIVERSITY

BMS/17/046

23

19

29

71

3rd Position

47

OBAGBALU REINHARD AUSTIN

LAGOS STATE UNIVERSITY

BMS/17/047

13

20

18

51

 

48

NWOKEUKWU JOY GODWIN

WAZIRI UMARU FEDERAL POLYTECHNIC, B/KEBBI

BMS/17/048

19

12

22

53

 

49

EGUAVDEN JOHN AYUBA

WAZIRI UMARU FEDERAL POLYTECHNIC, B/KEBBI

BMS/17/049

19

15

23

57

 

50

OJO DAMILARE GIDEON

UNIVERSITY OF IBADAN

BMS/17/050

25

11

28

64

 

51

OKEI ANNA ERUOJO

FEDERAL POLYTECHNIC, BIDA

BMS/17/051

18

14

12

44

 

52

ANAGBOGU CHINENYE JACINTA

AKANU IBIAM FEDERAL POLYTECHNIC

BMS/17/052

15

19

26

60

 

© 2018, National Institute of Marketing of Nigeria. All rights Reserved.